Projects

EURO-ASIA PARK

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 25 WOODLEIGH CLOSE EURO-ASIA PARK SINGAPORE 357920
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 187 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 179 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,355,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,655 psf Average $1,641 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EURO-ASIA PARK

Euro-Asia Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Euro-Asia Park currently has 179 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 179 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2023 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 27.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.47 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.53 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.23 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.65 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.89 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.02 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.28 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.58 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,650 $4,650 2
2 bed $3,200 $3,128 86
3 bed $4,400 $4,570 83
Unknown $3,450 $3,331 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,950 $2,869 32
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,120 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,275 $3,142 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,097 18
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,325 $3,100 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,475 $3,563 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,350 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,300 $4,131 37

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,355,000 $1,655 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,750 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,260,000 1,367 sqft · $1,653 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,590,000 926 sqft · $1,718 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,480,000 893 sqft · $1,657 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,260,000 1,528 sqft · $1,479 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,500,000 1,701 sqft · $1,470 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$2,450,000 1,421 sqft · $1,724 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$2,638,000 1,453 sqft · $1,815 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$2,500,000 1,550 sqft · $1,613 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EURO-ASIA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 179 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 179

If you are buying

Recent sales at EURO-ASIA PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,355,000 and $1,655 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,355,000
Median PSF $1,655 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EURO-ASIA PARK has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.