Projects

E MAISON

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 28 BRADDELL ROAD E MAISON SINGAPORE 359966
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 172 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 129 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,420,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,500 psf Average $1,497 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about E MAISON

E Maison is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. E Maison currently has 129 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 43 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 129 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 43 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.43 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.49 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.7 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.81 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.65 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.92 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,952 48
2 bed $3,900 $3,681 66
3 bed $5,000 $4,657 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,830 22
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,056 26
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,925 $3,725 60
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,582 11
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,100 $5,106 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,420,000 $1,500 psf 43

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,950 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,350 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,530,000 936 sqft · $1,634 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,520,000 936 sqft · $1,623 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,150,000 667 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$904,000 603 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,550,000 936 sqft · $1,655 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$920,000 667 sqft · $1,379 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$840,000 570 sqft · $1,472 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,558,888 936 sqft · $1,665 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

E MAISON shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 129 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 129

If you are buying

Recent sales at E MAISON point to a typical sale price of $1,420,000 and $1,500 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,420,000
Median PSF $1,500 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. E MAISON has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.