Projects

MARINA BAY SUITES

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 3 CENTRAL BOULEVARD MARINA BAY SUITES SINGAPORE 018965
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 467 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 417 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,265,000 50 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,920 psf Average $1,931 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MARINA BAY SUITES

Marina Bay Suites is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. Marina Bay Suites currently has 417 rental contracts and 50 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 50 resale transactions
Total sold value $184.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 417 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 50 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 18.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOWNTOWN MRT STATION (DT17) 0.13 km away
SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.35 km away
RAFFLES PLACE MRT STATION 0.41 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.8 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.38 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.71 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.75 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.31 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $9,500 $9,121 223
4 bed $13,500 $13,705 193
5 bed $40,000 $40,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $9,500 $9,014 74
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,500 $9,174 149
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $12,000 $11,546 99
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $16,300 $15,979 94
8,500 to 8,600 sqft $40,000 $40,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,000,333 $1,858 psf 1
11 to 15 $3,252,500 $1,841 psf 6
16 to 20 $3,504,000 $1,870 psf 12
21 to 25 $3,100,000 $1,897 psf 5
26 to 30 $4,825,000 $2,032 psf 2
31 to 35 $3,540,000 $1,934 psf 6
36 to 40 $3,125,000 $1,929 psf 2
41 to 45 $3,200,000 $1,946 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,900,000 1,593 sqft · $1,820 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,900,000 1,572 sqft · $1,845 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$2,880,000 1,604 sqft · $1,796 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$4,255,000 2,056 sqft · $2,070 psf · 56 to 60 · Oct 2025
$3,250,000 1,615 sqft · $2,013 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,000,333 1,615 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$6,400,000 2,691 sqft · $2,378 psf · 56 to 60 · Jun 2025
$4,000,000 2,045 sqft · $1,956 psf · 26 to 30 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MARINA BAY SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 417 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 417

If you are buying

Recent sales at MARINA BAY SUITES point to a typical sale price of $3,265,000 and $1,920 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,265,000
Median PSF $1,920 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MARINA BAY SUITES has 50 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.