Projects

MANHATTAN MANSIONS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 76 GRANGE ROAD MANHATTAN MANSIONS SINGAPORE 249580
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 51 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,550 46 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,880,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,913 psf Average $1,904 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MANHATTAN MANSIONS

Manhattan Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Manhattan Mansions currently has 46 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 46 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2022 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 15.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.48 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.59 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.31 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.95 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.97 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.26 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.97 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,550 $6,687 46

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,275 $5,918 20
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $7,450 $7,480 10
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $7,250 $7,154 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,935,000 $1,865 psf 4
06 to 10 $2,918,000 $1,964 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,700 NA bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$3,100,000 1,485 sqft · $2,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$4,200,000 2,196 sqft · $1,913 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,918,000 1,485 sqft · $1,964 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$3,990,000 2,196 sqft · $1,817 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$3,880,000 2,228 sqft · $1,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MANHATTAN MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,550 across 46 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,550
Rental contracts 46
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MANHATTAN MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $3,880,000 and $1,913 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,880,000
Median PSF $1,913 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MANHATTAN MANSIONS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.