Projects

GARDENVILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 WALSHE ROAD GARDENVILLE SINGAPORE 257654
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 85 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,700 78 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,650,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,018 psf Average $2,080 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GARDENVILLE

Gardenville is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Gardenville currently has 78 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 78 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend -3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.79 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.86 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.55 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.75 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.93 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.01 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.72 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.82 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.3 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,600 $7,479 67
4 bed $13,100 $12,291 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,700 5
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,700 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,500 $7,508 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,800 $7,613 15
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,650 $7,684 30
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,200 $8,637 3
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $10,700 $10,280 5
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $7,000 $7,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,550,000 $2,018 psf 4
06 to 10 $4,365,000 $2,018 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,180 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,400 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,850 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,700 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,365,000 1,776 sqft · $2,458 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$4,980,000 2,583 sqft · $1,928 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$3,600,000 1,615 sqft · $2,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,820,000 1,808 sqft · $2,112 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$3,650,000 1,808 sqft · $2,018 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$3,500,000 1,819 sqft · $1,924 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$2,580,000 1,367 sqft · $1,887 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GARDENVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,700 across 78 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,700
Rental contracts 78

If you are buying

Recent sales at GARDENVILLE point to a typical sale price of $3,650,000 and $2,018 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,650,000
Median PSF $2,018 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GARDENVILLE has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $26.5M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare GARDENVILLE against the wider area.