Projects

LUSH ON HOLLAND HILL

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 HOLLAND HILL LUSH ON HOLLAND HILL SINGAPORE 278737
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 86 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,700 73 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,300,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,014 psf Average $1,985 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUSH ON HOLLAND HILL

Lush On Holland Hill is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Lush On Holland Hill currently has 73 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $45.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 73 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 13 Oct 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 24.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.59 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.75 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.25 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.15 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.43 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.22 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.36 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,500 $5,450 14
3 bed $6,600 $6,567 37
4 bed $9,350 $10,214 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,450 14
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,700 $6,636 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,350 $6,174 20
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,000 $9,129 17
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $8,900 $8,867 3
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $10,000 $10,000 2
5,100 to 5,200 sqft $18,000 $16,500 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,250,000 $2,079 psf 3
06 to 10 $3,300,000 $2,014 psf 9
11 to 15 $5,000,000 $1,434 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,900 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$10,000 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Aug 2025
$18,000 4 bed · 5,100 to 5,200 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$4,350,000 1,851 sqft · $2,350 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,300,000 1,507 sqft · $2,190 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,580,000 1,281 sqft · $2,014 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$5,000,000 3,488 sqft · $1,434 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,950,000 1,851 sqft · $2,134 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,250,000 1,507 sqft · $2,157 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,850,000 1,851 sqft · $2,079 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,950,000 1,507 sqft · $1,958 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUSH ON HOLLAND HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $6,700 across 73 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,700
Rental contracts 73

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUSH ON HOLLAND HILL point to a typical sale price of $3,300,000 and $2,014 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,300,000
Median PSF $2,014 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUSH ON HOLLAND HILL has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.