Projects

LEONIE TOWERS

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 20 LEONIE HILL LEONIE TOWERS SINGAPORE 239222
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 158 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,500 144 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,664,004 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,925 psf Average $1,905 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEONIE TOWERS

Leonie Towers is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Leonie Towers currently has 144 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $81.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 144 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.52 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.55 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.45 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.92 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.02 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $9,500 $9,542 139
Unknown $18,000 $17,360 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $9,000 $9,261 77
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $10,200 $9,890 62
6,500 to 6,600 sqft $18,000 $17,360 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,400,000 $1,858 psf 1
06 to 10 $5,618,000 $1,932 psf 3
11 to 15 $6,075,000 $1,958 psf 2
16 to 20 $5,664,004 $1,919 psf 6
21 to 25 $5,950,000 $1,933 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,800 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,000 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,000 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,700 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,500 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$5,650,008 2,906 sqft · $1,944 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$6,250,000 3,251 sqft · $1,923 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$5,600,000 2,906 sqft · $1,927 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2024
$6,280,000 3,251 sqft · $1,932 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$6,400,000 3,251 sqft · $1,969 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2024
$5,400,000 2,906 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$6,238,800 3,251 sqft · $1,919 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2023
$5,900,000 2,960 sqft · $1,993 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEONIE TOWERS shows a typical monthly rent of $9,500 across 144 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,500
Rental contracts 144

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEONIE TOWERS point to a typical sale price of $5,664,004 and $1,925 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,664,004
Median PSF $1,925 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEONIE TOWERS has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.