Projects

BELLE VUE RESIDENCES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 27 OXLEY WALK BELLE VUE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 238596
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 317 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,800 287 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,409,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,072 psf Average $1,993 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELLE VUE RESIDENCES

Belle Vue Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Belle Vue Residences currently has 287 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $139.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 287 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 30 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.48 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NS24) 0.54 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.55 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.78 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.97 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.67 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $8,000 $8,253 17
3 bed $10,100 $10,517 171
4 bed $12,800 $13,039 97
5 bed $16,000 $16,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,000 $8,054 11
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,900 $7,067 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $9,000 $8,886 11
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,100 $9,150 12
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,000 $9,760 40
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $10,350 $10,333 58
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $12,500 $12,000 19
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $12,000 $12,061 32

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,409,000 $2,072 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,700 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,588 4 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,650 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,800 3 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,480 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,100,000 1,830 sqft · $2,241 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,150,000 1,981 sqft · $2,095 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,800,000 1,841 sqft · $2,064 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$4,600,000 2,121 sqft · $2,169 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$4,026,000 1,830 sqft · $2,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$4,191,600 1,938 sqft · $2,163 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$4,880,000 2,443 sqft · $1,997 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$7,950,000 5,425 sqft · $1,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELLE VUE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $10,800 across 287 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,800
Rental contracts 287

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELLE VUE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $4,409,000 and $2,072 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,409,000
Median PSF $2,072 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELLE VUE RESIDENCES has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.