Projects

CITYVISTA RESIDENCES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 21 PECK HAY ROAD CITYVISTA RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 228314
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 174 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,500 153 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,300,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,031 psf Average $2,011 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CITYVISTA RESIDENCES

Cityvista Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Cityvista Residences currently has 153 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $106.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 153 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.36 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.38 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.54 km away

Schools nearby

FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.65 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.74 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.84 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.85 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.01 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.86 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.39 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $9,000 $8,804 56
4 bed $12,000 $11,514 96
5 bed $17,900 $17,900 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $9,000 $8,804 56
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $11,800 $11,526 51
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $12,000 $11,870 23
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $11,550 $11,114 22
9,100 to 9,200 sqft $17,900 $17,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,130,000 $1,948 psf 5
06 to 10 $5,380,000 $2,047 psf 5
11 to 15 $5,490,000 $2,056 psf 6
16 to 20 $5,550,000 $2,064 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,900 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,750 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$6,000,000 2,788 sqft · $2,152 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$6,000,000 2,809 sqft · $2,136 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$4,318,000 2,121 sqft · $2,036 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$5,500,000 2,626 sqft · $2,094 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$4,350,000 2,142 sqft · $2,031 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$5,480,000 2,626 sqft · $2,086 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$5,380,000 2,626 sqft · $2,048 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$4,130,000 2,121 sqft · $1,948 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CITYVISTA RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $10,500 across 153 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,500
Rental contracts 153

If you are buying

Recent sales at CITYVISTA RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $5,300,000 and $2,031 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,300,000
Median PSF $2,031 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CITYVISTA RESIDENCES has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.