Projects

LENTORIA

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 36 LENTOR HILLS ROAD LENTORIA (U/C) SINGAPORE 788853
Open map
Condominium 241 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,717,000 241 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,208 psf Average $2,223 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about LENTORIA

Lentoria is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 condominium in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Lentoria currently has 0 rental contracts and 241 sale transactions, covering Feb 2024 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Condominium
Sale records 241 new sale transactions
Total sold value $473.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2024 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 241 Feb 2024 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.41 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.15 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.14 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.88 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.06 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.96 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,760,000 $2,168 psf 85
06 to 10 $1,626,000 $2,187 psf 86
11 to 15 $1,690,000 $2,274 psf 50
16 to 20 $2,010,000 $2,403 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,360,400 1,346 sqft · $2,498 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,870,000 1,119 sqft · $2,564 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,900,000 732 sqft · $2,596 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,500,000 936 sqft · $2,670 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,112,000 936 sqft · $2,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,319,000 958 sqft · $2,421 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,245,000 1,346 sqft · $2,412 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,650,000 1,119 sqft · $2,367 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

LENTORIA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D26 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LENTORIA point to a typical sale price of $1,717,000 and $2,208 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,717,000
Median PSF $2,208 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LENTORIA has 241 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.