Projects

SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 821 UPPER THOMSON ROAD SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE (U/C) SINGAPORE 787104
Open map
Apartment 914 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,768,000 914 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,169 psf Average $2,178 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE

Springleaf Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Springleaf Residence currently has 0 rental contracts and 914 sale transactions, covering Jul 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 914 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.7B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 914 Jul 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 0.16 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.32 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.9 km away

Schools nearby

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.73 km away
ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.93 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.97 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.09 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.18 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 9.36 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 4.16 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,656,500 $2,099 psf 204
06 to 10 $1,689,000 $2,116 psf 168
11 to 15 $1,750,000 $2,166 psf 190
16 to 20 $1,800,000 $2,221 psf 161
21 to 25 $1,850,000 $2,273 psf 191

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,241,000 1,475 sqft · $2,198 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,302,000 1,453 sqft · $2,272 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,181,000 1,453 sqft · $2,189 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,115,000 1,453 sqft · $2,144 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,138,000 1,475 sqft · $2,128 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,254,000 1,453 sqft · $2,239 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,600,000 1,227 sqft · $2,119 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,268,000 1,453 sqft · $2,249 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D26 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,768,000 and $2,169 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,768,000
Median PSF $2,169 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE has 914 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.