Projects

LENTOR MANSION

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 60 LENTOR GARDENS LENTOR MANSION (U/C) SINGAPORE 788848
Open map
Apartment 533 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,846,000 533 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,262 psf Average $2,266 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about LENTOR MANSION

Lentor Mansion is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Lentor Mansion currently has 0 rental contracts and 533 sale transactions, covering Feb 2024 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 533 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2024 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 533 Feb 2024 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.38 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.32 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.35 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.08 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.26 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.17 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,795,000 $2,230 psf 227
06 to 10 $1,832,000 $2,253 psf 162
11 to 15 $1,973,000 $2,330 psf 120
16 to 20 $2,018,000 $2,376 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,246,000 1,485 sqft · $2,185 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,170,000 1,485 sqft · $2,134 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,219,000 1,507 sqft · $2,136 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,256,000 1,485 sqft · $2,192 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,691,000 1,227 sqft · $2,193 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,223,000 1,507 sqft · $2,139 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,205,000 1,485 sqft · $2,158 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,365,000 1,485 sqft · $2,265 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

LENTOR MANSION does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D26 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LENTOR MANSION point to a typical sale price of $1,846,000 and $2,262 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,846,000
Median PSF $2,262 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LENTOR MANSION has 533 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.