Projects

LENTOR MODERN

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 1 LENTOR CENTRAL LENTOR MODERN SINGAPORE 788887
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 690 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 57 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,888,920 633 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,112 psf Average $2,136 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LENTOR MODERN

Lentor Modern is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment, non-landed properties in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Lentor Modern currently has 57 rental contracts and 633 sale transactions, covering Aug 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 605 new sale transactions, 28 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $1.2B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 57 Nov 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 633 Aug 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.13 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.23 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.58 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.39 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.25 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.19 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,425 6
2 bed $4,100 $4,100 11
3 bed $5,800 $5,883 6
4 bed $8,150 $8,150 1
Unknown $4,300 $4,928 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,375 12
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,810 5
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,215 20
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,783 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,900 $5,831 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,150 $8,140 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,737,805 $2,033 psf 56
06 to 10 $1,881,000 $2,049 psf 156
11 to 15 $1,908,225 $2,089 psf 122
16 to 20 $1,969,110 $2,140 psf 150
21 to 25 $2,048,310 $2,265 psf 149

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,350 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,860,000 732 sqft · $2,541 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,675,000 1,109 sqft · $2,413 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,340,000 980 sqft · $2,389 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,480,000 678 sqft · $2,182 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,880,000 732 sqft · $2,568 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,250,000 980 sqft · $2,297 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,275,000 990 sqft · $2,297 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,800,000 1,130 sqft · $2,477 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LENTOR MODERN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 57 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 57

If you are buying

Recent sales at LENTOR MODERN point to a typical sale price of $1,888,920 and $2,112 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,888,920
Median PSF $2,112 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LENTOR MODERN has 633 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.