Projects

VICTORIA PARK VILLAS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 105 VICTORIA PARK GROVE VICTORIA PARK VILLAS SINGAPORE 266187
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 59 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $14,200 41 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,775,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,282 psf Average $2,322 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VICTORIA PARK VILLAS

Victoria Park Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Victoria Park Villas currently has 41 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $110.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 41 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 18 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.63 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.67 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.36 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.49 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.83 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.69 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $14,200 $14,900 41

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $12,000 $11,582 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $14,500 $14,400 22
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $15,350 $16,050 4
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $28,500 $27,500 3
6,500 to 7,000 sqft $20,000 $20,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,775,000 $2,282 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$14,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$28,500 NA bed · 6,000 to 6,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$14,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$10,750 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$16,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$6,150,000 2,153 sqft · $2,857 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,800,000 2,368 sqft · $2,449 psf · - · Jan 2025
$6,250,000 2,615 sqft · $2,390 psf · - · Jan 2025
$5,750,000 2,288 sqft · $2,513 psf · - · Dec 2024
$5,250,000 2,297 sqft · $2,286 psf · - · Jul 2024
$6,000,000 2,273 sqft · $2,639 psf · - · May 2024
$6,500,000 2,869 sqft · $2,266 psf · - · Oct 2023
$6,150,000 2,842 sqft · $2,164 psf · - · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VICTORIA PARK VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $14,200 across 41 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $14,200
Rental contracts 41
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VICTORIA PARK VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $5,775,000 and $2,282 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,775,000
Median PSF $2,282 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VICTORIA PARK VILLAS has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.