Projects

LAUREL TREE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 42 HILLVIEW TERRACE LAUREL TREE SINGAPORE 669267
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 178 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,750 156 rental contracts
Typical sale price $727,444 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,521 psf Average $1,388 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAUREL TREE

Laurel Tree is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Laurel Tree currently has 156 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions, 5 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $16.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 156 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 Sept 2022 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 22.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 0.95 km away
BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 1.06 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.92 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.4 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.38 km away
BUKIT BATOK EAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.4 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,850 118
Unknown $2,600 $2,620 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,750 $2,769 143
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $3,069 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $695,000 $1,502 psf 9
06 to 10 $745,000 $1,540 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$745,000 463 sqft · $1,610 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$720,000 463 sqft · $1,556 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$690,000 463 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$713,000 463 sqft · $1,540 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$745,000 463 sqft · $1,610 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$720,000 463 sqft · $1,556 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$840,000 872 sqft · $963 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$808,000 872 sqft · $927 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAUREL TREE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,750 across 156 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,750
Rental contracts 156

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAUREL TREE point to a typical sale price of $727,444 and $1,521 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $727,444
Median PSF $1,521 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAUREL TREE has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.