Projects

THE MAYFAIR

D22 / Jurong

Address 1 JURONG EAST STREET 32 THE MAYFAIR SINGAPORE 609477
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 502 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 436 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,267,500 66 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,103 psf Average $1,106 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE MAYFAIR

The Mayfair is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. The Mayfair currently has 436 rental contracts and 66 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 66 resale transactions
Total sold value $83.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 436 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 66 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 0.31 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST MRT STATION (JE3) 0.69 km away
TENGAH PARK MRT STATION (JE2) 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

JURONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (LAKESIDE CAMPUS) 0.67 km away
FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.44 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 6.49 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.73 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,906 64
2 bed $3,500 $3,394 106
3 bed $4,300 $4,123 253
4 bed $4,900 $4,885 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,878 60
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,325 4
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,153 40
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,622 50
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,350 $3,284 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,109 166
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,163 73
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,469 27

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,170,000 $1,031 psf 17
06 to 10 $1,240,000 $1,108 psf 23
11 to 15 $1,277,500 $1,112 psf 18
16 to 20 $1,504,000 $1,127 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,420,000 1,173 sqft · $1,210 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,520,000 1,206 sqft · $1,261 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,366,000 1,195 sqft · $1,143 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,420,000 1,184 sqft · $1,199 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,470,000 1,206 sqft · $1,219 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,585,000 1,227 sqft · $1,292 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,500,000 1,163 sqft · $1,290 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,460,000 1,163 sqft · $1,256 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE MAYFAIR shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 436 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 436

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE MAYFAIR point to a typical sale price of $1,267,500 and $1,103 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,267,500
Median PSF $1,103 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE MAYFAIR has 66 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.