Projects

LA CRYSTAL

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 160 KILLINEY ROAD LA CRYSTAL SINGAPORE 239568
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 161 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 148 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,000,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,048 psf Average $2,059 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA CRYSTAL

La Crystal is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. La Crystal currently has 148 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 148 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 13.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.43 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.52 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.52 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.7 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.94 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.76 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.69 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.43 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,228 23
2 bed $4,150 $4,038 32
3 bed $5,000 $4,782 93

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,228 23
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,250 $4,146 38
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,613 53
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,100 $5,055 34

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,888,888 $2,017 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,862,500 $2,047 psf 6
11 to 15 $2,200,000 $2,044 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,300,000 $2,164 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,328,888 1,076 sqft · $2,164 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,285,000 1,055 sqft · $2,166 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,850,000 904 sqft · $2,046 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,248,000 1,076 sqft · $2,088 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$1,888,888 936 sqft · $2,017 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,300,000 1,055 sqft · $2,180 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2024
$2,260,000 1,055 sqft · $2,142 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2024
$2,200,000 1,076 sqft · $2,044 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA CRYSTAL shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 148 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 148

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA CRYSTAL point to a typical sale price of $2,000,000 and $2,048 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,000,000
Median PSF $2,048 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA CRYSTAL has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.