Projects

KEW GREEN

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 45 KEW CRESCENT KEW GREEN SINGAPORE 466202
Open map
Condominium, Terrace House 94 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,690,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $858 psf Average $845 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KEW GREEN

Kew Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 condominium, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Kew Green currently has 66 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Condominium, Terrace House
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $76.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 66 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.26 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.76 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.29 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.55 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.64 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,000 $6,946 66

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,000 $6,909 41
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,500 $6,952 21
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,625 $7,300 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,690,000 $858 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,838,000 3,079 sqft · $922 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,788,000 2,949 sqft · $945 psf · - · Jan 2026
$2,700,000 3,283 sqft · $822 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,900,000 3,079 sqft · $942 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,150,000 3,509 sqft · $898 psf · - · Jan 2025
$3,150,000 3,520 sqft · $895 psf · - · Jan 2025
$3,515,000 3,843 sqft · $915 psf · - · Nov 2024
$2,700,000 2,982 sqft · $906 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KEW GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at KEW GREEN point to a typical sale price of $2,690,000 and $858 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,690,000
Median PSF $858 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KEW GREEN has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.