Projects

D'MANOR

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 25 TANAH MERAH KECHIL AVENUE D' MANOR SINGAPORE 465640
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 115 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,300 67 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,406,444 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $876 psf Average $843 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D'MANOR

D'Manor is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. D'Manor currently has 67 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $112.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 67 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -4.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.47 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.56 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.61 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.14 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.45 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,300 $6,028 67

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,200 $5,968 53
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,800 $6,408 13
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,406,444 $876 psf 48

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,700,000 2,723 sqft · $991 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,900,000 2,723 sqft · $1,065 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,680,000 2,723 sqft · $984 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,850,000 3,380 sqft · $843 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,050,000 3,380 sqft · $902 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,588,000 2,723 sqft · $950 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,661,888 2,723 sqft · $977 psf · - · Aug 2025
$2,850,000 2,723 sqft · $1,047 psf · - · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D'MANOR shows a typical monthly rent of $6,300 across 67 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,300
Rental contracts 67

If you are buying

Recent sales at D'MANOR point to a typical sale price of $2,406,444 and $876 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,406,444
Median PSF $876 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D'MANOR has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.