Projects

KEW GATE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 1A LIMAU GARDEN KEW GATE SINGAPORE 466078
Open map
Terrace House 17 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,180,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $823 psf Average $843 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KEW GATE

Kew Gate is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Kew Gate currently has 2 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 2 Aug 2023 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.55 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.7 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.21 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.29 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.78 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,300 $5,300 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,300 $5,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,180,000 $823 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2023

Sales

$2,380,000 2,519 sqft · $945 psf · - · Mar 2026
$2,330,000 2,260 sqft · $1,031 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,358,000 2,260 sqft · $1,043 psf · - · Feb 2025
$2,330,000 2,831 sqft · $823 psf · - · Jul 2024
$2,300,000 2,250 sqft · $1,022 psf · - · Jul 2024
$2,240,888 2,820 sqft · $795 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,180,000 2,260 sqft · $964 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,200,000 2,831 sqft · $777 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KEW GATE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KEW GATE point to a typical sale price of $2,180,000 and $823 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,180,000
Median PSF $823 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KEW GATE has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.