Projects

BEDOK COURT

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 295 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3 BEDOK COURT SINGAPORE 469296
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 145 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1982 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 100 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $991 psf Average $979 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEDOK COURT

Bedok Court is a 99-year leasehold from 1982 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Bedok Court currently has 100 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1982
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $93.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 100 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 45 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.58 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.81 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.73 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.41 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.3 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,105 19
2 bed $4,100 $4,256 9
3 bed $5,200 $5,081 68
4 bed $7,400 $7,950 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,200 $3,105 19
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,100 $3,983 6
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,000 $4,800 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,300 $5,077 44
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $5,200 $5,059 23
5,300 to 5,400 sqft $6,150 $6,150 2
6,200 to 6,300 sqft $9,750 $9,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,288,000 $990 psf 19
06 to 10 $2,280,000 $995 psf 13
11 to 15 $2,174,000 $990 psf 12
16 to 20 $1,200,000 $1,023 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,300 1 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,399,998 2,271 sqft · $1,057 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,800,000 1,733 sqft · $1,039 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,250,000 1,173 sqft · $1,065 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,265,000 1,173 sqft · $1,078 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,460,000 2,271 sqft · $1,083 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,388,000 2,411 sqft · $990 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,588,000 1,733 sqft · $916 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$2,450,000 2,411 sqft · $1,016 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEDOK COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 100 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 100

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEDOK COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $991 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $991 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1982 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEDOK COURT has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.