Projects

EASTWOOD PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 413A UPPER CHANGI ROAD EASTWOOD PARK SINGAPORE 486947
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 12 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,988,888 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,052 psf Average $1,071 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTWOOD PARK

Eastwood Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Eastwood Park currently has 6 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 6 Feb 2023 to Feb 2025
Sale transactions 6 Nov 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.59 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.47 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.55 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.17 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.35 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $7,783 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,200 $7,567 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,988,888 $1,052 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$8,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2024
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2023
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2023

Sales

$3,398,000 3,366 sqft · $1,010 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,230,000 2,753 sqft · $1,173 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,008,888 2,752 sqft · $1,093 psf · - · Aug 2023
$2,277,000 1,934 sqft · $1,177 psf · - · Oct 2022
$2,688,000 2,739 sqft · $981 psf · - · Mar 2022
$2,968,888 3,001 sqft · $989 psf · - · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTWOOD PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTWOOD PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,988,888 and $1,052 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,988,888
Median PSF $1,052 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTWOOD PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.