Projects

VIZ AT HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 221 QUEENSWAY VIZ AT HOLLAND SINGAPORE 276750
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 267 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 235 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,750,000 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,824 psf Average $1,803 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VIZ AT HOLLAND

Viz At Holland is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Viz At Holland currently has 235 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $66.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 235 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 32 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -16.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.75 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.78 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.38 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.98 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.26 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.16 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,894 58
2 bed $4,500 $4,374 120
3 bed $5,400 $5,369 51
5 bed $10,500 $10,300 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,894 58
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,111 54
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,538 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,300 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,629 35
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,400 $5,335 53
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,950 $4,950 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,688,000 $1,769 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,734,000 $1,864 psf 16
11 to 15 $4,080,000 $1,628 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,850 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,950 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,080,000 2,390 sqft · $1,707 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,850,000 1,130 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$928,000 495 sqft · $1,874 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,800,000 818 sqft · $2,200 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,653,000 818 sqft · $2,021 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,420,000 1,259 sqft · $1,922 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,851,688 861 sqft · $2,150 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,940,000 947 sqft · $2,048 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VIZ AT HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 235 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 235

If you are buying

Recent sales at VIZ AT HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $1,750,000 and $1,824 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,750,000
Median PSF $1,824 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VIZ AT HOLLAND has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.