Projects

THE SIERRA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 80 MOUNT SINAI DRIVE THE SIERRA SINGAPORE 277125
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 102 transactions 947-year leasehold from 1937 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 89 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,715,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,766 psf Average $1,696 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SIERRA

The Sierra is a 947-year leasehold from 1937 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Sierra currently has 89 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 947-year leasehold from 1937
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 89 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 14.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.77 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.64 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.71 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.41 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.85 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.26 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,348 29
2 bed $4,100 $4,076 15
3 bed $3,800 $3,750 41
5 bed $6,750 $7,675 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,384 22
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,236 7
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,150 $4,103 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,550 $3,517 18
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,250 $3,923 24
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $6,750 $7,675 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,655,000 $1,579 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,730,000 $1,783 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,645,000 $1,669 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,780,000 980 sqft · $1,817 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,215,000 1,206 sqft · $1,837 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,302,800 667 sqft · $1,952 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,935,000 1,033 sqft · $1,873 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,730,000 980 sqft · $1,766 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$2,160,000 1,206 sqft · $1,792 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2023
$1,190,000 667 sqft · $1,783 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$1,120,000 667 sqft · $1,678 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SIERRA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 89 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 89

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SIERRA point to a typical sale price of $1,715,000 and $1,766 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,715,000
Median PSF $1,766 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 947-year leasehold from 1937 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SIERRA has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.