Projects

THE LEVELZ

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 38 FARRER ROAD THE LEVELZ SINGAPORE 268836
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 234 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,025 204 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,715,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,867 psf Average $1,871 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LEVELZ

The Levelz is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Levelz currently has 204 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $55.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 204 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 30 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 8.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -19.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.51 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.97 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.91 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.96 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.34 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.76 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.07 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.73 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,579 88
2 bed $4,500 $4,424 103
3 bed $6,700 $6,679 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,700 1
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,548 56
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,571 24
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,400 $4,316 67
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,475 $4,400 28
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,170 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,367 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,700,000 $1,718 psf 15
06 to 10 $1,692,500 $1,960 psf 12
11 to 15 $2,250,000 $1,895 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,400 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,280,000 980 sqft · $2,328 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,650,000 2,465 sqft · $1,481 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,540,000 786 sqft · $1,960 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,460,000 872 sqft · $1,675 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,095,000 980 sqft · $2,139 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,275,000 1,001 sqft · $2,273 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,180,000 990 sqft · $2,201 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,585,000 807 sqft · $1,963 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LEVELZ shows a typical monthly rent of $4,025 across 204 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,025
Rental contracts 204

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LEVELZ point to a typical sale price of $1,715,000 and $1,867 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,715,000
Median PSF $1,867 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LEVELZ has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.