Projects

JALAN KAYU ESTATE

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 JALAN TARI DULANG JALAN KAYU ESTATE SINGAPORE 799317
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 22 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,330,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,587 psf Average $1,711 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about JALAN KAYU ESTATE

Jalan Kayu Estate is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 apartment, detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Jalan Kayu Estate currently has 0 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $77.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 22 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -15.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.96 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 3.14 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 3.2 km away

Schools nearby

SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.06 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.93 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.8 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,850,000 $1,696 psf 3
- $3,380,000 $1,570 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,100,000 1,553 sqft · $2,640 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,450,000 4,560 sqft · $976 psf · - · Apr 2025
$2,850,000 1,680 sqft · $1,696 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$4,188,888 1,851 sqft · $2,263 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$4,700,000 1,707 sqft · $2,753 psf · - · Jun 2024
$5,360,000 4,187 sqft · $1,280 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,000,000 2,243 sqft · $1,337 psf · - · Aug 2023
$3,000,000 1,459 sqft · $2,057 psf · - · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

JALAN KAYU ESTATE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D28 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JALAN KAYU ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $3,330,000 and $1,587 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,330,000
Median PSF $1,587 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JALAN KAYU ESTATE has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.