Projects

POLLEN COLLECTION

D28 / Seletar

Address 11 POLLEN CRESCENT POLLEN COLLECTION (U/C) SINGAPORE 807525
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 125 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated May 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,852,000 125 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,245 psf Average $2,199 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about POLLEN COLLECTION

Pollen Collection is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Pollen Collection currently has 0 rental contracts and 125 sale transactions, covering Sept 2022 to May 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 124 new sale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $481.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2022 and run through May 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 125 Sept 2022 to May 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -16.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.6 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.74 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.76 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.54 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.83 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.15 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.53 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.59 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,852,000 $2,245 psf 125

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,319,000 2,153 sqft · $2,006 psf · - · May 2025
$4,798,000 2,605 sqft · $1,842 psf · - · May 2025
$3,890,000 1,615 sqft · $2,409 psf · - · May 2025
$5,395,000 3,003 sqft · $1,796 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,860,000 1,615 sqft · $2,391 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,876,000 1,615 sqft · $2,401 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,941,000 1,615 sqft · $2,441 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,878,000 1,615 sqft · $2,402 psf · - · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

POLLEN COLLECTION does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D28 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at POLLEN COLLECTION point to a typical sale price of $3,852,000 and $2,245 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,852,000
Median PSF $2,245 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. POLLEN COLLECTION has 125 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.