Projects

LUXUS HILLS

D28 / Seletar

Address 10 LUXUS HILL AVENUE LUXUS HILLS SINGAPORE 804879
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 107 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,800 48 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,380,000 59 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,428 psf Average $2,446 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUXUS HILLS

Luxus Hills is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Luxus Hills currently has 48 rental contracts and 59 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 59 resale transactions
Total sold value $258.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 59 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.22 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.22 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 2.38 km away

Schools nearby

HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.63 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.14 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,800 $7,534 48

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,350 $6,221 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,950 $7,753 40
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,380,000 $2,428 psf 59

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$4,510,000 1,615 sqft · $2,793 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,500,000 2,287 sqft · $2,405 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,780,000 1,615 sqft · $2,960 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,910,000 1,615 sqft · $3,041 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,600,000 1,644 sqft · $2,799 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,180,000 2,207 sqft · $2,347 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,050,000 2,153 sqft · $2,346 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,800,000 2,180 sqft · $2,202 psf · - · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUXUS HILLS shows a typical monthly rent of $7,800 across 48 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,800
Rental contracts 48
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUXUS HILLS point to a typical sale price of $4,380,000 and $2,428 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,380,000
Median PSF $2,428 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUXUS HILLS has 59 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.