Projects

MIMOSA TERRACE

D28 / Seletar

Address 10 MIMOSA DRIVE MIMOSA TERRACE SINGAPORE 805427
Open map
Terrace House 51 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,670,000 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,081 psf Average $2,003 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MIMOSA TERRACE

Mimosa Terrace is a freehold terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Mimosa Terrace currently has 19 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $119.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 19 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 32 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -12.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.63 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.83 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.85 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.6 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.83 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.18 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.56 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,500 $5,458 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,200 $4,025 4
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,500 $5,736 14
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,300 $7,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,670,000 $2,081 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$4,919,000 2,320 sqft · $2,121 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,735,000 2,413 sqft · $1,962 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,950,000 1,621 sqft · $2,437 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,070,000 1,615 sqft · $2,521 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,900,000 1,615 sqft · $2,415 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,900,000 1,615 sqft · $2,415 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,780,000 2,581 sqft · $1,852 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,000,000 1,621 sqft · $2,468 psf · - · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MIMOSA TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MIMOSA TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $3,670,000 and $2,081 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,670,000
Median PSF $2,081 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MIMOSA TERRACE has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.