Projects

POLLEN COLLECTION II

D28 / Seletar

Address 104 POLLEN CRESCENT POLLEN COLLECTION II SINGAPORE 806144
Open map
Terrace House 33 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2025 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $4,220,000 33 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,606 psf Average $2,520 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about POLLEN COLLECTION II

Pollen Collection II is a 99-year leasehold from 2025 terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Pollen Collection II currently has 0 rental contracts and 33 sale transactions, covering Nov 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2025
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 33 new sale transactions
Total sold value $143.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 33 Nov 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.56 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.62 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 1.62 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.07 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.24 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.92 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.15 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.17 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,220,000 $2,606 psf 33

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,192,000 1,615 sqft · $2,596 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,204,870 1,615 sqft · $2,604 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,782,000 2,540 sqft · $2,276 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,256,000 1,615 sqft · $2,636 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,376,000 1,733 sqft · $2,525 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,220,000 1,615 sqft · $2,614 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,224,000 1,615 sqft · $2,616 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,243,000 1,615 sqft · $2,628 psf · - · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

POLLEN COLLECTION II does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D28 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at POLLEN COLLECTION II point to a typical sale price of $4,220,000 and $2,606 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,220,000
Median PSF $2,606 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2025 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. POLLEN COLLECTION II has 33 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.