Projects

J@63

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 63 LORONG J TELOK KURAU J@63 SINGAPORE 425861
Open map
Apartment 11 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,900,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,725 psf Average $1,741 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about J@63

J@63 is a freehold apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. J@63 currently has 0 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 6 sub sale transactions, 5 new sale transactions
Total sold value $22.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.88 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.91 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.2 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.32 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.35 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.67 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.67 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.88 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,900,000 $1,725 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,900,000 1,044 sqft · $1,820 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,515,000 1,432 sqft · $1,757 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,360,888 1,335 sqft · $1,769 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,040,000 1,076 sqft · $1,895 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,360,000 1,270 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,500,000 1,453 sqft · $1,720 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,700,000 1,044 sqft · $1,628 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,716,960 1,044 sqft · $1,644 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

J@63 does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at J@63 point to a typical sale price of $1,900,000 and $1,725 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,900,000
Median PSF $1,725 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. J@63 has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.