Projects

PEBBLE BAY

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 130 TANJONG RHU ROAD PEBBLE BAY SINGAPORE 436918
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 716 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,700 615 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,480,000 101 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,746 psf Average $1,721 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PEBBLE BAY

Pebble Bay is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Pebble Bay currently has 615 rental contracts and 101 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 101 resale transactions
Total sold value $346.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 615 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 101 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -13.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG RHU MRT STATION (TE23) 0.14 km away
STADIUM MRT STATION (CC6) 0.68 km away
NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 1.51 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 1.63 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 2.14 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.92 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.65 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.33 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,675 87
2 bed $5,800 $5,639 124
3 bed $8,500 $8,394 319
4 bed $12,300 $12,213 85

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,543 55
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,821 21
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,100 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,525 $4,250 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $5,507 27
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,607 86
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,100 $5,180 10
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,650 $5,650 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,142,500 $1,659 psf 46
06 to 10 $3,450,000 $1,768 psf 37
11 to 15 $3,750,000 $1,894 psf 15
16 to 20 $5,750,000 $1,751 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,900 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,600 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,750 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,880,000 2,336 sqft · $1,661 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,750,000 1,894 sqft · $1,979 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$4,400,000 2,099 sqft · $2,096 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,500,000 1,894 sqft · $1,847 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$4,900,000 2,626 sqft · $1,866 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,300,000 1,894 sqft · $1,742 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,750,000 1,894 sqft · $1,979 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$5,750,000 2,626 sqft · $2,189 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PEBBLE BAY shows a typical monthly rent of $7,700 across 615 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,700
Rental contracts 615

If you are buying

Recent sales at PEBBLE BAY point to a typical sale price of $3,480,000 and $1,746 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,480,000
Median PSF $1,746 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PEBBLE BAY has 101 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.