Projects

INZ RESIDENCE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 74 CHOA CHU KANG AVENUE 5 INZ RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 688198
Open map
Executive Condominium 183 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 43 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,450,000 140 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,418 psf Average $1,414 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about INZ RESIDENCE

Inz Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Inz Residence currently has 43 rental contracts and 140 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 140 resale transactions
Total sold value $204.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 43 Mar 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 140 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHOA CHU KANG WEST MRT STATION (JS2) 0.59 km away
TENGAH MRT STATION (JS3) 1.33 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

CHUA CHU KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.75 km away
SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.87 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.64 km away
CHOA CHU KANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.53 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,436 5
3 bed $3,800 $3,803 34
4 bed $4,200 $4,213 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,436 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,475 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,741 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,850 $3,850 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,950 $3,764 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,590 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,425,000 $1,409 psf 44
06 to 10 $1,450,000 $1,429 psf 48
11 to 15 $1,428,000 $1,425 psf 43
16 to 20 $1,670,000 $1,378 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,380 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,950 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,308,888 883 sqft · $1,483 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,510,000 990 sqft · $1,525 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,610,000 1,130 sqft · $1,425 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,560,000 1,066 sqft · $1,464 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,428,888 969 sqft · $1,475 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,466,888 1,012 sqft · $1,450 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,338,888 883 sqft · $1,517 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,738,000 1,173 sqft · $1,481 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

INZ RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 43 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 43
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at INZ RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,450,000 and $1,418 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,450,000
Median PSF $1,418 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. INZ RESIDENCE has 140 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.