Projects

HOLLAND TOWER

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 HOLLAND HEIGHTS HOLLAND TOWER SINGAPORE 249510
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 27 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,550 22 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,150,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,682 psf Average $1,621 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND TOWER

Holland Tower is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Tower currently has 22 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 22 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 5 Oct 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.77 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.89 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 1.21 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.48 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.87 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.14 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.06 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,000 $7,000 1
5 bed $5,500 $5,304 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,533 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,300 $5,266 18
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,080,888 $1,645 psf 1
06 to 10 $3,175,000 $1,696 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,874,000 $1,535 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · May 2025
$5,800 5 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,200 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Oct 2024
$5,000 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Sept 2024
$5,700 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Mar 2024
$6,080 5 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2023

Sales

$3,300,000 1,873 sqft · $1,762 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$3,080,888 1,873 sqft · $1,645 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$3,150,000 1,873 sqft · $1,682 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$3,200,000 1,873 sqft · $1,709 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$2,448,000 1,873 sqft · $1,307 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND TOWER shows a typical monthly rent of $5,550 across 22 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,550
Rental contracts 22
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND TOWER point to a typical sale price of $3,150,000 and $1,682 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,150,000
Median PSF $1,682 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND TOWER has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $15.2M
Latest update Nov 2025

District context

Use D10 to compare HOLLAND TOWER against the wider area.