Projects

HOLLAND MEWS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 67 HOLLAND ROAD HOLLAND MEWS SINGAPORE 258867
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 38 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,650 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,799,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,050 psf Average $2,006 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND MEWS

Holland Mews is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Mews currently has 30 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 30 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Sept 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -10.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.91 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.14 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.87 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL DEMPSEY CLUSTER (TANGLIN VILLAGE) 1.09 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.1 km away
INVICTUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.81 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.29 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,600 $4,400 5
3 bed $5,800 $5,846 15
4 bed $7,000 $6,768 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,300 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,700 $5,609 11
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,700 $6,700 2
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,100 $6,113 6
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $6,700 $6,700 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $8,800 $8,800 2
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $6,300 $6,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,799,000 $2,050 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$6,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,000 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Sept 2024
$7,000 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$2,880,000 1,249 sqft · $2,307 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$4,266,000 2,422 sqft · $1,761 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,100,000 904 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$4,350,000 2,519 sqft · $1,727 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,718,000 1,270 sqft · $2,140 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,150,000 904 sqft · $2,378 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$3,650,000 2,519 sqft · $1,449 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$2,510,000 1,281 sqft · $1,960 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND MEWS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,650 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,650
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND MEWS point to a typical sale price of $2,799,000 and $2,050 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,799,000
Median PSF $2,050 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND MEWS has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.