Projects

HILLS TWOONE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 21 HILLVIEW TERRACE HILLS TWOONE SINGAPORE 669232
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 105 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,057,500 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,458 psf Average $1,466 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLS TWOONE

Hills Twoone is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hills Twoone currently has 79 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 79 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 26 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.01 km away
BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 1.06 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.21 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.87 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.36 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.38 km away
BUKIT BATOK EAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.44 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,900 $2,810 36
3 bed $3,500 $3,392 43

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,875 $2,790 34
700 to 800 sqft $3,450 $3,216 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,281 13
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,150 $3,150 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,433 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,600 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,600 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $985,000 $1,499 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,450,000 $1,349 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,850 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,168,888 710 sqft · $1,645 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,190,000 764 sqft · $1,557 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$912,000 560 sqft · $1,629 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,150,000 797 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$930,000 570 sqft · $1,630 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,150,000 797 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,180,000 753 sqft · $1,566 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,328,800 926 sqft · $1,435 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLS TWOONE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLS TWOONE point to a typical sale price of $1,057,500 and $1,458 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,057,500
Median PSF $1,458 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLS TWOONE has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.