Projects

DUNEARN ESTATE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 18A BERRIMA ROAD DUNEARN ESTATE SINGAPORE 299894
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 79 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $16,000 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $15,000,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,554 psf Average $2,625 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DUNEARN ESTATE

Dunearn Estate is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Dunearn Estate currently has 58 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 17 resale transactions, 4 new sale transactions
Total sold value $325.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 21 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -12.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -12.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.51 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.58 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.54 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.41 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.51 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.69 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.04 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.25 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $16,000 $16,344 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,950 $5,950 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $15,750 $16,588 8
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $17,000 $15,462 13
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $15,500 $16,000 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $18,500 $18,875 4
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $13,000 $12,720 5
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $15,000 $16,167 6
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $17,800 $17,400 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $15,000,000 $2,554 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$17,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$17,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$14,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$16,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$14,800 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · May 2025
$18,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$11,600,000 5,122 sqft · $2,265 psf · - · Jul 2025
$16,380,000 5,384 sqft · $3,042 psf · - · Jun 2025
$18,000,000 8,130 sqft · $2,214 psf · - · Sept 2024
$15,200,000 5,659 sqft · $2,686 psf · - · May 2024
$24,880,000 9,953 sqft · $2,500 psf · - · Apr 2024
$25,000,000 9,660 sqft · $2,588 psf · - · Mar 2024
$10,200,000 5,571 sqft · $1,831 psf · - · Feb 2024
$12,680,000 4,793 sqft · $2,645 psf · - · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DUNEARN ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $16,000 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $16,000
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at DUNEARN ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $15,000,000 and $2,554 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $15,000,000
Median PSF $2,554 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DUNEARN ESTATE has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.