Projects

HILBRE28

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 68 HILLSIDE DRIVE HILBRE28 SINGAPORE 549018
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 29 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1876 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,306,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,491 psf Average $1,501 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILBRE28

Hilbre28 is a 999-year leasehold from 1876 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Hilbre28 currently has 20 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1876
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 20 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 9 Sept 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend 7.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.06 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.12 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.56 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.59 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.59 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.5 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.27 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,455 10
3 bed $3,250 $3,320 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,600 $3,455 10
800 to 900 sqft $3,250 $3,320 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,306,000 $1,491 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,450 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,600 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2024
$2,600 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · May 2024
$2,600 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · May 2024
$3,600 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2023
$4,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2023
$3,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$2,090,000 1,410 sqft · $1,482 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,420,000 861 sqft · $1,649 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$852,000 495 sqft · $1,721 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,306,000 861 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$800,000 495 sqft · $1,616 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,890,000 1,410 sqft · $1,340 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,220,000 818 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$2,530,000 2,034 sqft · $1,244 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILBRE28 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILBRE28 point to a typical sale price of $1,306,000 and $1,491 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,306,000
Median PSF $1,491 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1876 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILBRE28 has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.