Projects

ASTON MANSIONS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 7 LORONG 42 GEYLANG ASTON MANSIONS SINGAPORE 398028
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 137 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 107 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,226,500 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,034 psf Average $1,061 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ASTON MANSIONS

Aston Mansions is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Aston Mansions currently has 107 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 107 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 30 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -35.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.41 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.54 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.62 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.86 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.91 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.91 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.83 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.51 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,150 $3,188 24
3 bed $4,500 $4,250 83

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,150 $3,188 24
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,325 $4,151 48
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,350 $4,319 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,578 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,226,500 $1,034 psf 20
06 to 10 $1,214,444 $1,028 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,588,888 1,227 sqft · $1,295 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,605,888 1,227 sqft · $1,309 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,560,000 1,302 sqft · $1,198 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,238,888 1,012 sqft · $1,224 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,460,000 1,195 sqft · $1,222 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,425,000 1,227 sqft · $1,161 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,350,000 1,216 sqft · $1,110 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,528,000 1,302 sqft · $1,173 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ASTON MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 107 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 107

If you are buying

Recent sales at ASTON MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,226,500 and $1,034 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,226,500
Median PSF $1,034 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ASTON MANSIONS has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.