Projects

GOODWOOD GARDENS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 4 BALMORAL CRESCENT GOODWOOD GARDENS SINGAPORE 259889
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 35 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,200,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,308 psf Average $2,322 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOODWOOD GARDENS

Goodwood Gardens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Goodwood Gardens currently has 30 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 30 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.4 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.49 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.5 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.25 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.44 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.83 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.84 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.13 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.57 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.53 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,000 $5,878 9
3 bed $8,200 $9,194 16
4 bed $12,500 $12,010 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,000 $5,878 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,200 $8,186 7
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,000 $8,186 7
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $12,500 $12,010 5
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $16,250 $16,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $4,540,000 $2,337 psf 4
11 to 15 $4,150,000 $2,203 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jul 2025
$11,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2025
$10,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Apr 2025
$8,200 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$4,200,000 1,776 sqft · $2,365 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$4,100,000 1,776 sqft · $2,308 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$5,300,000 2,121 sqft · $2,499 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$4,150,000 1,884 sqft · $2,203 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2023
$4,880,000 2,185 sqft · $2,233 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOODWOOD GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOODWOOD GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,200,000 and $2,308 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,200,000
Median PSF $2,308 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOODWOOD GARDENS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.