Projects

GOLDHILL TOWERS

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 38 GOLDHILL AVENUE GOLDHILL TOWERS SINGAPORE 309021
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,650 38 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,600,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,323 psf Average $2,226 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDHILL TOWERS

Goldhill Towers is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Goldhill Towers currently has 38 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 38 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 24.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.83 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.87 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.34 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.52 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.64 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.42 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.22 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.33 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,650 $5,503 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,650 $5,503 38

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,355,000 $2,165 psf 2
06 to 10 $3,550,000 $2,290 psf 1
11 to 15 $3,810,000 $2,458 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$3,830,000 1,550 sqft · $2,471 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$3,650,000 1,550 sqft · $2,355 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,810,000 1,550 sqft · $2,458 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$3,550,000 1,550 sqft · $2,290 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$3,060,000 1,550 sqft · $1,974 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$2,800,000 1,550 sqft · $1,806 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDHILL TOWERS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,650 across 38 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,650
Rental contracts 38
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDHILL TOWERS point to a typical sale price of $3,600,000 and $2,323 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,600,000
Median PSF $2,323 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDHILL TOWERS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $20.7M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D11 to compare GOLDHILL TOWERS against the wider area.