Projects

VILLAGE @ PASIR PANJANG

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 463 PASIR PANJANG ROAD VILLAGE @ PASIR PANJANG SINGAPORE 118797
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 235 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 206 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,800,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,603 psf Average $1,558 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VILLAGE @ PASIR PANJANG

Village @ Pasir Panjang is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Village @ Pasir Panjang currently has 206 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $52.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 206 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.59 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.64 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.66 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.46 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 1.85 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.91 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.83 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 1.58 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,878 96
3 bed $5,000 $4,811 105
4 bed $5,900 $6,420 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,786 75
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,114 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,428 68
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,750 $4,275 8
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $5,027 11
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $4,971 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $5,521 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,900 $4,800 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,800,000 $1,603 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,350 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,505,000 840 sqft · $1,793 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,088,000 1,259 sqft · $1,658 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,738,000 1,076 sqft · $1,615 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,808,888 1,109 sqft · $1,632 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,880,000 1,012 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,030,000 1,561 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,480,000 829 sqft · $1,786 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,065,200 1,561 sqft · $1,323 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VILLAGE @ PASIR PANJANG shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 206 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 206

If you are buying

Recent sales at VILLAGE @ PASIR PANJANG point to a typical sale price of $1,800,000 and $1,603 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,800,000
Median PSF $1,603 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VILLAGE @ PASIR PANJANG has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.