Projects

GALLOP GREEN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 19 WOOLLERTON PARK GALLOP GREEN SINGAPORE 257537
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 52 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $15,500 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,580,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,431 psf Average $2,448 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GALLOP GREEN

Gallop Green is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Gallop Green currently has 47 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 47 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 8.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.25 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 1.08 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.57 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.31 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.35 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.83 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.98 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $12,250 $12,750 6
4 bed $15,000 $15,298 25
5 bed $20,000 $19,050 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $13,500 $13,977 11
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $18,500 $18,500 1
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $13,500 $13,178 9
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $20,000 $20,000 1
3,500 to 3,600 sqft $16,000 $16,800 5
3,600 to 3,700 sqft $16,800 $16,878 9
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $15,500 $15,500 1
4,100 to 4,200 sqft $21,500 $21,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $8,580,000 $2,431 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,000 4 bed · 3,500 to 3,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 3 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$20,000 5 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$21,000 5 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$20,000 5 bed · 3,600 to 3,700 sqft · Jul 2025
$18,500 4 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$13,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$8,630,000 3,229 sqft · $2,672 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$8,580,000 3,272 sqft · $2,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$7,850,000 3,229 sqft · $2,431 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$7,225,000 2,992 sqft · $2,414 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$9,250,000 4,402 sqft · $2,101 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GALLOP GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $15,500 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $15,500
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GALLOP GREEN point to a typical sale price of $8,580,000 and $2,431 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,580,000
Median PSF $2,431 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GALLOP GREEN has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.