Projects

BELLERIVE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 9 KENG CHIN ROAD BELLERIVE SINGAPORE 258711
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 64 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,350 54 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,030,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,090 psf Average $2,026 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELLERIVE

Bellerive is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Bellerive currently has 54 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 54 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.61 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.61 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.53 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.55 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.58 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.98 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.78 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,800 $4,678 9
3 bed $5,500 $5,752 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,500 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,729 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,700 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,150 $5,350 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,650 $6,367 6
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,800 $6,466 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,160,000 $2,016 psf 2
06 to 10 $3,030,000 $2,120 psf 6
11 to 15 $3,690,000 $1,844 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$3,480,000 1,539 sqft · $2,261 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$3,400,000 1,539 sqft · $2,209 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$2,500,000 1,173 sqft · $2,131 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,900,000 1,679 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$2,100,000 958 sqft · $2,192 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2023
$2,050,000 1,001 sqft · $2,048 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2022
$1,820,000 958 sqft · $1,900 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$2,960,000 1,539 sqft · $1,923 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELLERIVE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,350 across 54 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,350
Rental contracts 54

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELLERIVE point to a typical sale price of $3,030,000 and $2,090 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,030,000
Median PSF $2,090 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELLERIVE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.