Projects

FERRARIA PARK CONDOMINIUM

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 28 FLORA DRIVE FERRARIA PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 506951
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 496 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 393 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,200,000 103 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,174 psf Average $1,156 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FERRARIA PARK CONDOMINIUM

Ferraria Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Ferraria Park Condominium currently has 393 rental contracts and 103 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 103 resale transactions
Total sold value $129.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 393 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 103 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.07 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.11 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.87 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.82 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.93 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.42 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,426 60
2 bed $3,300 $3,128 191
3 bed $3,900 $3,805 136
4 bed $4,600 $4,367 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,500 $2,387 57
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $3,167 3
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $2,978 16
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,138 94
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,130 79
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,633 63
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,010 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,025 $3,884 42

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,200,000 $1,173 psf 65
06 to 10 $1,229,000 $1,205 psf 38

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,520,000 1,195 sqft · $1,272 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$890,000 721 sqft · $1,234 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,580,000 1,302 sqft · $1,213 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$810,000 646 sqft · $1,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,090,000 1,572 sqft · $1,330 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,539,900 1,195 sqft · $1,289 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,552,000 1,195 sqft · $1,299 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,550,000 1,195 sqft · $1,297 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FERRARIA PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 393 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 393

If you are buying

Recent sales at FERRARIA PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,200,000 and $1,174 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,200,000
Median PSF $1,174 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FERRARIA PARK CONDOMINIUM has 103 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.