Projects

CARISSA PARK CONDOMINIUM

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 2 FLORA DRIVE CARISSA PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 507025
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 654 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 564 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,210,000 90 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,117 psf Average $1,102 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CARISSA PARK CONDOMINIUM

Carissa Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Carissa Park Condominium currently has 564 rental contracts and 90 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 90 resale transactions
Total sold value $118.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 564 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 90 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 0.95 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.05 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.95 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.72 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.84 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.3 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,650 $2,562 64
2 bed $3,100 $3,007 214
3 bed $3,800 $3,618 273
4 bed $4,500 $4,065 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,650 $2,532 56
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $2,971 169
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,140 34
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,000 $2,996 13
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,700 $3,494 63
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,596 196
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,065 13
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,300 $3,633 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,223,000 $1,118 psf 57
06 to 10 $1,207,500 $1,111 psf 33

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,650,000 1,324 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,180,000 947 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,690,000 1,324 sqft · $1,276 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,690,000 1,324 sqft · $1,276 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,150,000 926 sqft · $1,242 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,150,000 947 sqft · $1,214 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,670,000 1,324 sqft · $1,261 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,188,000 947 sqft · $1,254 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CARISSA PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 564 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 564

If you are buying

Recent sales at CARISSA PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,210,000 and $1,117 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,210,000
Median PSF $1,117 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CARISSA PARK CONDOMINIUM has 90 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.