Projects

AVILA GARDENS

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 13 FLORA ROAD AVILA GARDENS SINGAPORE 509733
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 297 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,225 250 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,057 psf Average $1,092 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AVILA GARDENS

Avila Gardens is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Avila Gardens currently has 250 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 250 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 47 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -20.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 0.88 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.39 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 2.24 km away

Schools nearby

WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.74 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.91 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.61 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.47 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,100 $3,018 78
3 bed $3,800 $3,620 104
4 bed $4,450 $4,325 28
Unknown $2,250 $2,173 40

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,000 $1,988 16
600 to 700 sqft $2,500 $2,297 24
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $2,965 74
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,700 $3,667 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,700 $3,607 33
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,645 72
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,100 $3,951 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,700 $4,508 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,340,000 $1,075 psf 40
06 to 10 $1,380,000 $1,053 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$1,900 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,550,000 1,324 sqft · $1,171 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,055,000 893 sqft · $1,181 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,500,000 1,281 sqft · $1,171 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,580,000 1,302 sqft · $1,213 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,320,000 1,141 sqft · $1,157 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,610,000 1,324 sqft · $1,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,600,000 1,324 sqft · $1,208 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,450,000 1,302 sqft · $1,113 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AVILA GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,225 across 250 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,225
Rental contracts 250

If you are buying

Recent sales at AVILA GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,057 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,057 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AVILA GARDENS has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.