Projects

HEDGES PARK CONDOMINIUM

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 75 FLORA DRIVE HEDGES PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 506883
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 622 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 432 rental contracts
Typical sale price $985,000 190 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,184 psf Average $1,158 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HEDGES PARK CONDOMINIUM

Hedges Park Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Hedges Park Condominium currently has 432 rental contracts and 190 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 190 resale transactions
Total sold value $196.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 432 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 190 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.38 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.49 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.64 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.19 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.28 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,482 144
2 bed $3,100 $3,016 192
3 bed $3,725 $3,615 76
4 bed $4,950 $4,705 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,481 124
500 to 600 sqft $2,650 $2,491 20
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $2,931 143
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,147 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,166 22
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,650 $3,601 79
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,140 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,600 $4,331 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,020,000 $1,177 psf 111
06 to 10 $975,000 $1,204 psf 79

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,395,000 1,076 sqft · $1,296 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,245,000 1,001 sqft · $1,244 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 1,076 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$950,000 764 sqft · $1,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,355,000 1,076 sqft · $1,259 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$950,000 764 sqft · $1,243 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$950,000 764 sqft · $1,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,238,000 969 sqft · $1,278 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HEDGES PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 432 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 432

If you are buying

Recent sales at HEDGES PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $985,000 and $1,184 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $985,000
Median PSF $1,184 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HEDGES PARK CONDOMINIUM has 190 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.