Projects

EDELWEISS PARK CONDOMINIUM

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 104 FLORA ROAD EDELWEISS PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 509745
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 492 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,250 389 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,170,000 103 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,035 psf Average $1,026 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EDELWEISS PARK CONDOMINIUM

Edelweiss Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Edelweiss Park Condominium currently has 389 rental contracts and 103 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 103 resale transactions
Total sold value $130.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 389 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 103 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.45 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.51 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.81 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.28 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.19 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.87 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,697 56
2 bed $3,200 $3,066 204
3 bed $3,800 $3,662 123
4 bed $5,094 $4,998 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,719 8
700 to 800 sqft $2,700 $2,602 26
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $2,940 31
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $2,953 118
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,375 $3,203 76
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,550 $3,477 60
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,671 45
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $3,859 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,130,000 $1,038 psf 73
06 to 10 $1,325,000 $994 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,150,000 947 sqft · $1,214 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$782,500 710 sqft · $1,101 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,740,000 1,335 sqft · $1,304 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,600,000 1,335 sqft · $1,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,065,000 947 sqft · $1,124 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,040,000 947 sqft · $1,098 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,668,000 1,335 sqft · $1,250 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,700,000 1,399 sqft · $1,215 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EDELWEISS PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,250 across 389 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,250
Rental contracts 389

If you are buying

Recent sales at EDELWEISS PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,170,000 and $1,035 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,170,000
Median PSF $1,035 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EDELWEISS PARK CONDOMINIUM has 103 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.