Projects

FABER HILLS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 36 FABER AVENUE FABER HILLS SINGAPORE 129545
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 202 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,200 165 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,500,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,529 psf Average $1,534 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FABER HILLS

Faber Hills is a freehold apartment, detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Faber Hills currently has 165 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $219.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 165 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 23.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.73 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.64 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.82 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.82 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.03 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.59 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,200 $8,592 165

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,800 $7,800 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,950 $3,944 8
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,597 33
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,400 $5,075 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,800 $9,108 37
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,715 $10,224 26
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $10,000 $10,395 19
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,000 $8,250 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,995,000 $1,196 psf 2
- $6,600,000 $1,596 psf 35

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,750 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$6,600,000 5,793 sqft · $1,139 psf · - · Aug 2025
$6,450,000 3,569 sqft · $1,807 psf · - · Jun 2025
$7,100,000 4,000 sqft · $1,775 psf · - · Dec 2024
$8,388,888 4,514 sqft · $1,858 psf · - · Nov 2024
$6,880,000 4,222 sqft · $1,630 psf · - · Nov 2024
$7,800,000 3,765 sqft · $2,072 psf · - · Oct 2024
$6,950,000 4,949 sqft · $1,404 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,015,000 1,635 sqft · $2,456 psf · - · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FABER HILLS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,200 across 165 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,200
Rental contracts 165

If you are buying

Recent sales at FABER HILLS point to a typical sale price of $6,500,000 and $1,529 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,500,000
Median PSF $1,529 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FABER HILLS has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.